PLACEMENT RECORD

PLACEMENT DETAILS OF STUDENTS PASSED OUT IN 2011

Ms. R. Abirami (CSE)
WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Ms. R. Archana (CSE)
INFOSYS TECHNOLOGIES
Ms. M. Jayanthi (CSE)
CTS
Ms. M. Keerthana (CSE)
VERIZON DATA SERVICES
Ms. G. Keerthi (CSE)
VERIZON DATA SERVICES
Ms. R. Kokila (CSE)
IBM
Mr. A. Manikandan (CSE)
HCL TECHNOLOGIES
Ms. D. Padma Piriya (CSE)
CTS
Ms. S. Prema (CSE)
JRF, IGCAR
Ms. S. Sharanyaa (CSE)
CTS
Ms. K. Soundariya (CSE)
INFOSYS TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. S. Sandilyan (CSE)
HORIZONE TECHNOLOGIES
Ms. R. Ambika (ECE)
AUTOMOTIVE INFOTRONICS PVT. LTD.
Mr. S. Arun Kumar (ECE)
iOPEX TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. P. Bobby Kumar (ECE)
NIIT TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. P. Deepak (ECE)
SURE SOFT SYSTEMS PVT. LTD.
Ms. V.D Hari Priya (ECE)
WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. G. Iyyanar (ECE)
SURE SOFT SYSTEMS PVT. LTD.
Ms. B. Janani (ECE)
WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Ms. X. Merwin Nancy (ECE)
INFOSYS TECHNOLOGIES
Ms. R. Saikalpana (ECE)
CTS
Mr. K. Satya Harish (ECE)
CTS
Mr. B. Shephered George (ECE)
WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Ms. I. Steffia (ECE)
CSS CORP
Mr. S. Sujin Henson (ECE)
CTS
Ms. M. Yamini (ECE)
WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. N. Abdulraghuman (ECE)
iOPEX TECHNOLOGIES
Ms. V. Keerthi (ECE)
DALMIA LAMINATORS LTD
Mr. S. Prabu Raj Kumar (ECE)
WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. J.S. Vinodh Kumar (ECE)
HCL TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. Anil Stanly (EEE)
CATERPILLAR
Mr. R. Dinesh Kumar (EEE)
SURYADEV ALLOYS & POWER PVT LTD
Mr. M.R Dinesh (EEE)
CRT PVT. LTD.
Ms. P.S. Hemakumari (EEE)
DECATREND TECHNOLOGY
Ms. G. Janani (EEE)
JAIN ELECTRICALS
Mr. S. Karthikeyan (EEE)
EUROCON INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD
Mr. S. Krishnan (EEE)
ENMAS POWER SYSTEM PROJECTS LTD
Mr. A. Kumar (EEE)
VALUE LIGHTING SYSTEMS
Mr. R. Madhivanan (EEE)
EUREKA FORBES
Mr. K. Manigandan (EEE)
MADRAS HYDRAULICS HOSE PVT LTD
Ms. S. Sandhya (EEE)
LOGICA SOFTWARE PVT LTD
Mr. P.K Saravanan (EEE)
VI MICROSYSTEMS
Mr. K. Selva Kumar (EEE)
SL LUMEX INDUSTRIES LTD
Mr. P. Subramani (EEE)
SL LUMEX INDUSTRIES LTD
Mr. V. Udhayaraj (EEE)
VOLTECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD
Mr. R. Vignesh (EEE)
TITANIUM TANTULUM PVT LTD
Ms. J. Vithya (EEE)
WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. K. Balasubramanian (EEE)
A.G.AUTOMTION PVT LTD
Mr. T. Elavarasan (EEE)
THERMAX INDIA PVT LTD
Ms. K. Kalaiselvi (EEE)
L & T LTD
Mr. S. Kirubakaran (EEE)
THERMAX INDIA PVT LTD
Mr. S. Muthuselvam (EEE)
COMSTAR AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD
Mr. C. Raveeswaran (EEE)
HIND RECTIFIERS LTD
Mr. P. Sathish (EEE)
ULTRA DIESEL CENTRE
Mr. V. Surendar(EEE)
HYUNDAI MOTOR INDIA LTD
Mr. M. Thangamani (EEE)
TesPro SYSTEMS PVT LTD
Mr. S. Arun Kumar (MECH)
TAFE(TRACTORS)
Mr. M. Ashok (MECH)
FORD INDIA PVT. LTD.
Mr. G. Balaguru (MECH)
WILLIAM HARE INDIA PVT LTD
Mr. B. Bharath (MECH)
ECONO VALVES PVT. LTD.
Mr. V. Dilip (MECH)
TCF – NADI INDIA
Mr. C. Ganesh Kumar (MECH)
HONEYWELL ELECTRICAL DEVICES
Mr. R. Giftson Immanuel(MECH)
TAMIL NADU PETRO PRODUCTS LTD.
Mr. K. S. Harishbabu (MECH)
DONG SUNG AUTOMOTIVE INDIA PVT. LTD.
Mr. T. Harshavarthan (MECH)
SUZUKI SERVICES INDUSTRIES
Mr. K. Kannan Raja (MECH)
PROTHIOUS ENGG SERVICES PVT. LTD.
Mr. P. Karthik(MECH)
SKF – BEARINGS
Mr. K. Lokeshwaran (MECH)
MADRAS RADIATORS AND PRESSING LTD.
Mr. S. Manoj Kumar (MECH)
SOLAR POWER SYSTEMS
Mr. M. Mohamed Hussain (MECH)
MARUTI INDUSTRIES
Mr. L. Narayanan(MECH)
SICGIL INDIA LTD.
Mr. S. Rajesh (MECH)
METALLIC COMPONENTS PVT. LTD.
Mr. M. Ramanan (MECH)
SIMPSONS & CO. LTD.
Mr. A. Sakthiraj (MECH)
RAMS ENGG SERVICES
Mr. N. Saravanan(MECH)
MONTANHYDRAULIK (INDIA)
Mr. A. Subramani (MECH)
REYNOLDS INDIA PVT. LTD.
Mr. M. Suresh Kumar (MECH)
MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PVT. LTD.
Mr. G. Udayamani (MECH)
SHRIRAM ENGG. SERVICES
Mr. M. Vasanth (MECH)
PENTAGON MACHINES & SERVICES
Mr. K. Vasantha Kumar (MECH)
ARS METAL PVT. LTD.
Mr. K. Venkatesh (MECH)
PENTAGON SYSTEMS & SERVICES PVT. LTD.
Mr. R. Venkatesh (MECH)
TITANIUM TANTULUM PVT. LTD.
Mr. M. Vivek Ananth (MECH)
TAKO MEGA CONSTRUCTIONS
Mr. U. Adithyan (MECH)
RR ENTERPRISES
Mr. N. Arunkumar (MECH)
PRECISION ENGG. WORKS
Mr. S. Bharath (MECH)
SPEL SEMICONDUCTORS LTD.
Mr. K. Dheenadayalan(MECH)
MADRAS FERTILIZERS LTD.
Mr. M. Ferozkhan (MECH)
SKS MECH ENGINEERS PVT. LTD.
Mr. C. Gineesh (MECH)
TR ENGG. ENTERPRISES
Mr. M.P. Gowtham (MECH)
THIRUMURUGAN ENGG. WORKS
Mr. K. Pradeepan (MECH)
RENAULT NISSAN AUTOMOTIVE INDIA PVT. LTD.
Mr. T. Rajasekaran (MECH)
HINDUJA FOUNDRIES
 
Mr. S.P. Sabari (MECH)
RBC BEARINGS PVT. LTD.
Ms. V. Subhalakshmi (MECH)
TVS MOTOR COMPANY
Mr. K. Suresh (MECH)
RENAULT NISSAN AUTOMOTIVE INDIA PVT. LTD.