PLACEMENT RECORD

PLACEMENT DETAILS OF STUDENTS PASSED OUT IN 2010

Ms. A. Anandhi (CSE)
IFLEX SOLUTIONS
Ms. J. Archana (CSE)
AMAZON TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. S. Ashwin (CSE)
CITY TECHNOLOGIES
Ms. S. Divya (CSE)
CITY TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. S. Govindaraj (CSE)
CTS
Mr. V. Oliver (CSE)
ACCENTURE
Mr. R. Ebenezer (CSE)
ACCENTURE
Ms. M. Ramya (CSE)
HCL TECH
Mr. K. Deeban Kumar (CSE)
I B M
Mr. B. Vijay Krishnan (CSE)
SANSINA SAI (ORACLE)
Ms. B. Divya (ECE)
WIPRO
Ms. V. Saranya (ECE)
WIPRO
Mr. M Aravind (ECE)
CTS
Ms. D. Deepika (ECE)
CTS
Ms. M. Aruna Kumari (ECE)
CTS
Ms. R. Angeline Serena (ECE)
LOGICA (P) LTD.
Mr. M. Hussain Sherief (ECE)
CTS
Ms. R. Divya (ECE)
HCL TECH
Ms. R. Radhika (ECE)
INFOSYS
Mr. S. Balakrishnan (ECE)
CTS
Ms. S. Kalaivani (ECE)
WIPRO
Mr. M. Mohamed Tahir (ECE)
TCS
Mr. S. Ranjith Kumar (ECE)
HCL TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. R. M. Sundaran (ECE)
TCS
Mr. P. Kandeepan (ECE)
TECH MAHINDRA
Ms. R. Gomathi (ECE)
INAUTIX TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD.
Ms. R. Swedha (ECE)
LAZER SOFT (POLARIS GROUP)
Ms. Aparna Ashok (EEE)
WIPRO
Mr. P. Arulnathan (EEE)
METPRO STEEL INDIA (P) LTD.
Mr. M. Chinnaraja (EEE)
METPRO STEEL INDIA (P) LTD.
Ms. R. Kaveri@Sowmiya (EEE)
IBM
Mr. V. Karthick (EEE)
METPRO STEEL INDIA (P) LTD.
Mr. L. Velmurugan (EEE)
TVS
Mr. M. Wilson Durairaj (EEE)
TCS
Mr. S. Ganesh (EEE)
AMAZON TECHNOLOGIES
Ms. S. Amudha Priya (EEE)
REGICON INSTRUMENTS
Mr. B. Madhu Sudhanan (EEE)
REGICON INSTRUMENTS
Mr. V. Navaneetha Krishnan (EEE)
EURODRIVE (P) LTD
Mr. B. Gopal (EEE)
FUTURENET
Mr. S. Dinesh (EEE)
KGS ENGINEERING LTD
Mr. L. Vasudhevan (EEE)
PRAMID PRECISION (P) LTD
Ms. B. Aarthy (EEE)
ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. B. R. Damodharam (EEE)
TCS
Mr. M. Naveen Kumar (EEE)
ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. B. Vinod Kumar (EEE)
ALLSEC TECHNOLOGIES
Mr. R. Karpagalingam (EEE)
LUMAX
MMr. R. Venkatesh (EEE)
MAPLES PVT LTD
Mr. K. Velmurugan (EEE)
WINWIND(P) LTD.,
Mr. R. Rajakumar (EEE)
AIRTEL
Ms. R. Hemalatha (CSE)
TECH MAHINDRA.
Mr. N.K. Manikandan (CSE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Ms. P. Serlin Amala (CSE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Mr. R. Deepak (CSE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Ms. M. Sesha Malini (CSE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Ms. J. Soojitha (CSE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Ms. D. Kirubha (CSE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Ms. V. Soniya (CSE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Ms. S. Golda (CSE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Mr. T. Jones Nithyanandham (CSE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Ms. R. Anitha (CSE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Ms. M. Priya (CSE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Mr. P. Senthil Kumar (CSE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Mr. R. Sathya (ECE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Ms. A. Adela (CSE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.,
Mr. N. Rajesh (ECE)
CAPGEMINI PVT. LTD.
Mr. A. Salim Malik (ECE)
UNITED SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD.
Mr. M. Balaji (MECH)
LEIGHTON INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD.
Mr. M. Boopathy (MECH)
KAC FIBRE PVT LTD.
Mr. S. Joshuva (MECH)
ENNORE POWER PLANT
Mr. B. Meganathan (MECH)
WIPRO
Mr. R. Sasikumar (MECH)
ENNORE POWER PLANT
Mr. K. Jothilingam (MECH)
APOLLO INDUSTRIES
Mr. J. Karthikeyan (MECH)
TVS
Mr. M. Kaviyarasan (MECH)
ASC SECTOR INDUSTRIES
Mr. B. Mohamed Ismail (MECH)
ENNORE POWER PLANT
Mr. J. Praveen Babu (MECH)
CATERPILLAR
Mr. N. Raja (MECH)
WATER JET(GERMANY BASED)COMPANY
Mr. A. Raman (MECH)
L & T
Mr. G. Ramesh (MECH)
VOLTAS
Mr. P. Subramani (MECH)
ASC SECTOR INDUSTRIES
Mr. S. Sudalaikani (MECH)
L & T
Mr. M. Veenus Kanth. M (MECH)
MSV DIE & MOULD PVT LTD
Mr. R. Vengadeshwaran. R (MECH)
L & T
Mr. B. Vinothraj (MECH)
L & T